Shaker Sports Hall of Fame

2022 Inductees

Nominate an athlete for the

Hall of Fame

Do you know a former athlete who you would like to be considered for induction into the Shaker Sports Alumni Hall of Fame? If you do, fill out this form.

Shaker Sports Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Boys Cross Country Team, 2010


    • Allen, Susan: Track, 80-84

    • Amiraian, Marissa: Soccer/Basketball/Softball, 04-07

    • Auclair, Chris: Football/Basketball/Lacrosse, 87-91

    • Bagley, Shannon: Gymnastics, 91-95

    • Barlette, Rich: Football, 92-95

    • Bell, Roger Swimming & Diving Coach, 59-66

    • Belokopitsky, Joe: Soccer/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 02-05

    • Benas, Adam: Gymnastics, 92-96

    • Benedict, Kurt: Diving, 92-97

    • Berber, Carol: All-Around, 62-66

    • Berkery, Judy: Booster Club President, 02-04

    • Berry, Colin: Football, 02-05

    • Birchak, Brandon: Diving Gymnastics, 97-03

    • Bishop, Todd: Gymnastics, 94-95

    • Biss, Ethan: Lacrosse, 98-01

    • Boyer, Barbara: All-Around, 83

    • Broughton, Bethany: Gymnastics, 81-83

    • Buff, Timothy Jr. : Swimming, 10-13

    • Cain, Tim: Basketball, 77-81

  • Callaghan Jr., Robert: Swimming, 62

    • Callahan, Barbara: Athletic Dept. Secretary, 80-2013

    • (Cannon) Grogan, Deanna: Field Hockey/Lacrosse, 96-99

    • Cappallo, Kelly: Gymnastics, 90

    • Cardinell, Cassandra: Diving, 95-00

    • Cardinell, Ross: Soccer, 00-04

    • Carrier, Jack: Coach, 60-91

    • Chen, Ronald: Soccer/Football/Track & Field, 83-86

    • Clemente, Carla: Swimming, 91-95

    • Clemente, Courtney: Tennis/Gymnastics/Lacrosse, 96-00

    • Cloud, Robert: Tennis, 70-72

    • Cocca, Bailey: Golf, 09-12

    • Coghill, Bill: Football/Track & Field, 62-65

    • Coler, Kathleen: Field Hockey, 87-91

    • Connor, Robert: All-Around, 68-71

    • Conti, Matt: Indoor & Outdoor Track, 07-10

    • Cooper, Keith: Cross Country/Track, 73-77

    • Corelli, Justin: Cross Country/Indoor Track, 98-02

    • Coughlin, David: Lacrosse, 97-00

    • Crummey, Cathryn: Tennis, 07-12

    • Darbyshire, J. Michael: Swimming, 91-94

    • Decker, Alyssa: Basketball, 89-92

    • Decker, Jason: Lacrosse, 92-95

    • Delago, Christian: Cross Country/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 09-12

    • DeMarco, Erin: Soccer, 94-96

    • Devine, Adrianne: Soccer/Baskeball/Lacrosse, 08-11

    • DiNuzzo, Louis: Soccer/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 97-00

    • D’orazio, Christian: Track/Football, 63-66

    • Dyer, Frank: Swimming, 06-10

    • Egan, Sean: Football, 07-12

    • Eglin, Kris: Wrestling, 92-97

    • Ellrott, Brian: Volleyball, 91-94

    • Esposito, Mark: Gymnastics, 84-87

    • Fairlee, Jason: Track & Field, 84-89

    • Farrelly, Jennifer: Softball/Field Hockey/Basketball, 01-05

    • Feldblum, Ruth: Track & Field, 88

    • Ferguson, Scott: Cross Country/Track & Field, 74-77

    • Fitzgerald, Maura: Field Hockey, 83-86

    • Flewelling, Karen: Coach, 66-01

    • Foggo, Sue: All-Around, 88-92

    • Ford, David: Volleyball, 91

    • Frank, Steve: Football/Baseball, 85-87

    • Gallagher, Sue: All-Around, 79-82

    • Galuski, Bryan: Basketball, 92-94

    • Gansle, Marbry: Coach, 77-19

    • Gardella, Derek: Football/Baseball, 08-11

    • Girvin, Joanne: Swimming, 76-78

    • Gloeckner, Joe: Football/Basketball/Outdoor Track, 87-90

    • Goliber, Glenn: Football/Basketball/Indoor Track, 71-74

    • Gomes, Amisha: Indoor & Outdoor Track, 01-05

    • Gordon, Seri: XC/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 03-07

    • Griffin, Ryan: Football/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 10-13

    • Grimes, Mike: Football, 86-89

    • Grimindl, Julius: Basketball Coach, 63-83

    • Guenther, Gary: Football, 65-67

    • Gunning, Jay: Golf, 77-82

    • Haacke, Krissy: Cross Country/Indoor Track, 87-93

    • Hall, Ken: All-Around, 72-75

    • Hayes, Kristen: Cross Country, Indoor & Outdoor Track, 09-12

    • Henry, Mike: Soccer, 80-82

    • Herman, Dave: Track, 67-71

    • Herman Coleman, Diane: All Around Athlete, 76-79

    • Hills, David: Football/Lacrosse, 94-97

    • Hoffman, Jeff: Basketball & Baseball, 08-11

    • Howard, James: Basketball, 79-80

    • Hoxie, Erika: Gymnastics, 91-97

    • Hummel, Catherine: Indoor & Outdoor Track, 02-05

    • Hummel, Diana: Soccer/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 05-08

    • Irwin, Tom: Swimming & Diving, 61-63

    • Jackson, Robert C.: Athletic Director, 50-80

    • Jensen, Davis: Golf, 10-13

    • Kahnle, Tom: Basketball/Football/Baseball, 04-07

    • Kayajian, Denise: Basketball, 83-86

    • Kippins, Michael: Indoor Track & Field/Cross Country/Soccer, 00-06

    • Knight, Tad: Boys Lacrosse Coach, 86-94

    • Kutzer, Alison: Field Hockey/Lacrosse, 88-92

    • LaMena, Laura: Track, 80-84

    • LaRowe, Nathan: Gymnastics/Diving, 01-06

    • LeMay, Scott: Indoor & Outdoor Track, 78-81

    • Lephart, MIchael: Football/Swimming, 65-68

    • Lewis, Charles: All-Around, 58-60

    • Libruk, Mike: Cross Country/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 09-12

    • Linyear, Adriel: Football/Basketball/Track & Field, 95-97

    • MacFarland, James: Volleyball, 70-72

    • MacPhee, David: Football, 79-83

    • Madison, Sott: Basketball, Bowling, 88-92

    • Maloy, Brian: Soccer/Swimming & Diving, 05-08

    • Maloy, John: Soccer/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 04-06

    • Martin, Michael: Coach

    • Maxwell, Jefferey: Swimming, 75-76

    • McGee, Sean: Baseball, 86-87

    • McGrath, Patricia: Gymnastics, 74-77

    • McKinney, Daniel: Football/Indoor & Outdoor Track, 71-74

    • McMillan, Cheryl: Cross Country/Indoor Track, 89-93

    • Mitchell, Bob: Football, 67-69

    • Mitchell, John: Football, 64-67

    • Monthie, Edward: Coach

    • Morales, David: Volleyball, 91

    • Morrell, Amber: Tennis/Lacrosse, 90-93

    • Morrison, David: Football/Basketball/Outdoor Track, 10-13

    • Norton, Jennifer: Diving/Gymnastics, 91-94

    • Nunziato, Jeff: Football/Lacrosse, 95-98

    • Odabshian, Kristen: Tennis, 91-94

    • (O'Hearn) Dolan, Amanda: Tennis, 97-02

    • Olazgasti, Aixa: Track & Field 91-94

    • Paley, Pam: All-Around, 82-85

    • Palmer, Michael: Track & Field, 89

    • Perkins, Sam: Basketball, 78-80

    • Person, Ann-Marie: All-Around, 87-91

    • Putta, Madhu: Track & Field, 90-93

    • Qualters, Harold: Indoor & Outdoor Track Coach, 71-78

    • Ranney, Ann: Basketball, 79-82

    • Rehfuss, Abigail: Soccer/Lacrosse, 04-07

    • Rehfuss, Caroline: Swimming/Lacrosse, 08-09

    • Rehfuss, Stephen: Swimming and Tennis, 74-77

    • Renchkovsky, Kristen: Diving, 89

    • Roskiewicz, Ed: Track, 75-78

    • Rudd, John: Football/ Indoor & Outdoor Track, 72-75

    • Sgambelluri, Mike: Cross Country/Track, 81-85

    • Shattuck, John: Wrestling, 61-65

    • Sheehan, Brad: Basketball, 03-06

    • Sherwin, Jason: Football/Lacrosse, 97-00

    • Simpson, Mandy: Swimming & Diving, 90-94

    • Smith, Lauren: Lacrosse, 09-12

    • Smythe, Kevin: Track & Field, 86-89

    • Snow, Tom: Lacrosse, 80-82

    • Springstead, Ed: Cross Country Coach, 66-present

    • Stanley, Renee: Field Hockey, 83-87

    • Sweet, Greg: Lacrosse, 85-87

    • Swezey, Matthew: Ice Hockey/Lacrosse, 02-05

    • Tacelli, Zach: Football/Indoor Track/Baseball, 98-02

    • Taylor, Eric: Basketball, 98-00

    • Teson, Mark: Football/Basketball/Track & Field, 97-99

    • Thomas, Katherine: Soccer/Lacrosse, 05-08

    • Trembley, John: Swimming, 69-70

    • Valentini, Maria: Track & Field, 92-96

    • VanDenburgh, Emily: Indoor & Outdoor Track, 09-12

    • Vickers, Kelly: Basketball, 92-95

    • Walker, Arthur: Coach/Principal, 56-91

    • Waltersdorf, John: Soccer, 68-71

    • Ware, Megan: Field Hockey, 94-97

    • Weiskopf, Erik: Gymnastics, 79-83

    • Werther, Bob: All-Around, 69-70

  • White, Ron: All-Around, 60-62

    • Williams, Christopher: Gymnastics, 82-86

  • Williams, Michelle: All-Around, 64-68

    • Wilson, Jamie: Outstanding Service, 63-Present

    • Wise, Tony: Football/Basketball, 69

    • Wojcik, Doug: Gymnastics, 82-86

    • Wolanin, Meredith: Field Hockey, 02-05

    • Woods, Lauren: Volleyball/Basketball, 09-12

    • Yurkon, Cathy: Basketball, 79-82

    • Ziegler, Bruce: Swimming, 74-76